Skip to content
Family Genealogy
Search
Theme
clouds
colors
F.A.B.
minimal
webtrees
xenea
Palette
Aqua Marine
Ash
Belgian Chocolate
Blue Lagoon
Blue Marine
Coffee and Cream
Cold Day
Green Beam
Mediterranio
Mercury
Nocturnal
Olivia
Pink Plastic
Sage
Shiny Tomato
Teal Top
Language
Afrikaans
bosanski
català
čeština
dansk
Deutsch
eesti
American English
British English
español
français
galego
hrvatski
íslenska
italiano
lietuvių
magyar
Nederlands
polski
português
slovenčina
suomi
svenska
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
български
қазақ тілі
русский
українська
ქართული
עברית
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
Sign in
Family tree
Charts
Charts
Ancestors
Compact tree
Descendants
Family book
Fan chart
Hourglass chart
Interactive tree
Lifespans
Pedigree
Relationships
Statistics
Timeline
Lists
Lists
Branches
Families
Individuals
Media objects
Calendar
Calendar
Day
Month
Year
Reports
Reports
Ancestors
Births
Burials
Deaths
Descendants
Family
Individual
Marriages
Pedigree
Related individuals
Vital records
Search
Search
General search
Phonetic search
Advanced search
Interactive tree of
Col. James
Frye
III
Individual
Col. James
Frye
III
,
1710
–
1776
Bradford Henry
Barden
Jr
1836
–
1917
Zelpha P.
Andrews
1835
–
1918
Sarah Elizabeth
Barden
1838
–
1839
Sarah Lovejoy
Frye
1799
–
1879
Bradford Henry
Barden
Sr
1808
–
1886
Lt. Theophilus
Frye
1753
–
1830
Lucy
Lovejoy
1755
–
1844
Elizabeth
Frye
1735
–
1807
Samuel
Frye
1729
–
1819
Col. James
Frye
III
1710
–
1776
Elizabeth
Osgood
1714
–
1756
James
Frye
Jr
1682
–
1716
Johanna
Sprague
1688
–
1714
James
Frye
Sr
1652
–
1734
Lydia
Osgood
1661
–
1741
John
Ffrie
1601
–
1695
Ann Bessing
Stratton
1605
–
1680
Thomas
Ffrie
1575
–
John
Stratton
1583
–
1627
Ann
Derehaugh
1585
–
1642
John
Osgood
1631
–
1693
Mary
Clements
1637
–
1710
John
Osgood
1595
–
1651
Sarah Ann
Booth
1598
–
1667
Robert
Clements
1595
–
1658
Lydia
Drummer
1595
–
1642
John
Osgood
1683
–
1765
Hannah
Abbott
1685
–
1774
John
Osgood
1654
–
1725
Hannah
Ayer
1662
–
1735
John
Osgood
1631
–
1693
Mary
Clements
1637
–
1710
John
Osgood
1595
–
1651
Sarah Ann
Booth
1598
–
1667
Robert
Clements
1595
–
1658
Lydia
Drummer
1595
–
1642
Cornet Peter
Ayer
1633
–
1699
Hannah
Allen
1642
–
1729
John
Ayer
1582
–
1657
Hannah
Evered
1582
–
1688
Capt. George
Abbott
1655
–
1736
Dorcas
Graves
1655
–
1740
George
Abbott
1615
–
1681
Hannah
Chandler
1630
–
1711
William
Chandler
1595
–
1641
Annis Agnes
Bayford
1603
–
1683